Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 33 м² in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

28 302 $

857 $ /м²

4OXmt
Share:

Area

33 м2

Bedrooms

1

Sky Holiday'.

Your wishes:
- picturesque resort of St. Vlas,
- low cost,
- sea view,
- proximity to the beach and town infrastructure,
- low support fee.
Fulfillment:
The furnished studio with a total area of 33,50 sq.m. is located on the second floor of the building of Sky Holiday complex. The distance to the beach is only 200 meters. There is a swimming pool, a restaurant and a bar on the year-round guarded territory. The annual maintenance fee for the apartment is 200 euros.To organize viewing or remote reservation please contact our managers.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

28 302 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 200

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sveti Vlas; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.