Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 110 м² in Varna, Bulgaria

119 177 $

1 083 $ /м²

4OYc9
Share:

Area

110 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two bedroom apartment in Varna South Bay

A truly worth your attention! An exclusive novelty in Varna - a luxurious two-bedroom apartment with a panoramic sea view from the windows. The apartment with exquisite classical interior is located on the last, fifth floor of the building. Its space, equal to 110 square meters. m., in the unchanged form passes to the buyers: a stylish living room with a large corner kitchen, two separate bedrooms, a bathroom and a balcony. The price includes a garage.

The circular architecture of the Varna South Bay resort complex creates a feeling of closed and comfortable space. It is built on the first coastal line, in Asparuhovo - a picturesque neighborhood of Varna. The developer's philosophy is to set up a 'resort within a resort', so the infrastructure of the hotel includes all kinds of amenities: a separate park, spa, fitness, two restaurants and three bars, pharmacy, store, several swimming pools, etc.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

3

Floor

5

Object type

Flat

Price

119 177 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 50

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Varna; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.