Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 105 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

1 421 033 $

13 533 $ /м²

4OdB1
Share:

Area

105 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Villa in Tivat. City - Tivat

Location: TivatVilla area: 105 sq.m.Plot area: 100 sq.m.No. of bedrooms: 3Number of bathrooms: 3In the area of fashionable Porto Montenegro (Tivat) on the very shore of the Boka Kotor Bay for sale stone, renovated villa (restoration 2015) luxury class. Thanks to Porto Montenegro, Tivat is developing rapidly and transforming right before our eyes. The architects, who are in love with their project, have brought back to life a glorious family mansion, giving it modern comfort while preserving the traditions of this seaside locality. The interior of the villa is tastefully designed in a Mediterranean style with high quality modern materials. Villa will be a great exclusive place of rest for your family, relatives and friends - at your disposal your own parking, your own floating ponta for sunbathing, fenced yard with a summer kitchen and barbecue area, an additional secluded balcony overlooking the sea, and of course 3 floors of magnificent living space!The three-story villa features:- 3 double bedrooms,- 3 toilet and bathroom with shower,- A bright and comfortable living room with fireplace and underfloor heating,- Full kitchen with dining area. The kitchen is equipped with all necessary appliances, including a dishwasher.The villa has wi-fi internet access, satellite TV, security and alarm system. Each room has a sea view or patio. Within walking distance

Additional details

Property type