Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 70 м² in Kagithane, Turkey

200 000 $

2 857 $ /м²

4OhqR
Share:

Area

70 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Kagithane

D100 highway, which is one of the most important highways in Istanbul and known as E5 among the people, is an indispensable road service for Istanbulites with its directions reaching every point of the city.

CURIE TOWER project, which is located in a valuable location, was delivered to the project owners by CURIE TOWER this year, as those who need intensive transportation in the city prefer to live on the E5.

The CURIE TOWER project, whose sales are still ongoing, is rising on an area of ​​2100 square meters. In total, 206 residential projects are a good example of luxury and accessibility residence processor, with every detail regarding social areas, building construction materials, and comfort in flats.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

200 000 $

Backup power generator
Security 24/7
Surveillance
Concierge

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kagithane; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.