Main Countries Buy Rent

House 120 м² in General Toshevo, Bulgaria

46 838 $

390 $ /м²

4Ofu9
Share:

Area

120 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Lovely house with а big garden and outbuildings, 25 mins drive to the beach

IBG Real Estates brings to your attention this excellent property, situated in a picturesque and well organized village, providing all the necessary amenities for permanent living (a shop, a cafe, a postal office, bus transportation etc). The village is only 30 min drive to the city of Balchik, which has all the amenities of a contemporary European city. The area is quiet and safe with foreign citizens living permanently there. The property is an hour drive from Varna International airport.
The house is with size of around 120 sq.m. of living area, distributed between: kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms entrance hall, bathroom with shower, toilet and sink.
The garden is 2 400 sq.m., leveled, with enough space for growing vegetables and flowers. The yard offers several outbuildings for wood storage, garden equipment etc.
Coming on a very reasonable price and in such a beautiful and convenient location, the property would be ideal for those looking for permanent relocation, a holiday home or an investment.
Distances:
– 10 km to the town of General Toshevo
– 20 km to Dobrich
– 30 km to the beach in Balchik
– 60 km to Varna International Airport

Price

46 838 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in General Toshevo; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.