Main Countries Buy Rent

House 165 м² in Susanj, Montenegro

655 509 $

3 972 $ /м²

4OcqD
Share:

Area

165 м2

Bedrooms

2

Family house with a garden and a sea view

House with garden and sea views, Zeleni Pojas, Bar.

House area 165 m2.

Plot area 1400 m2.

House structure:

Ground floor: large living room with terrace, large bathroom, and large kitchen with dining area.

1st floor: 2 large bedrooms with a large terrace, large bathroom. pantry.

On the site there is a cottage of 30 m2, consisting of a sauna and a large living room.

The house is fully furnished and equipped with necessary household appliances.

Also in the garden there is a summer kitchen and a large working pantry.

Communications: well 40 m3 + auxiliary tank 10 m3, electricity, sewerage - septic tank.

Near the house there is a natural spring.

Fruit and olive trees grow in the yard.

The plot is multi-level.

Fenced area.

Quiet place.

Convenient access road.

Distance to the sea 1 km.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

2

Object type

House

Price

655 509 $

Land area

1400

Distance to key points, m

To sea 1000

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Susanj; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.