Main Countries Buy Rent

House 250 м² in Susanj, Montenegro

774 693 $

3 098 $ /м²

4Ocuk
Share:

Area

250 м2

Bedrooms

4

Stone house with pool and sea view in Susanj

Stone house with pool and sea view in Susanj, Bar.

House area 250 m2.

Plot area 750 m2.

House structure:

Ground floor: garage, hallway, kitchen with dining room, living room, storage room.

1st floor: 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, terrace, balcony.

The house selling with all furniture.

The house has: central water heater, underfloor heating, fireplace, internet, TV, split-system air conditioning.

The spacious garage has automatic gates.

There is a swimming pool in the yard.

On the plot there is a small cottage, which is a winery and can be converted into a guest house or a summer kitchen.

Water - natural spring water source, reservoir, sewerage - septic tank.

The house is located in a gated complex of five villas.

External video surveillance and alarm system are installed.

Panoramic views of the sea, city and mountains.

Floor

2

Object type

House

Price

774 693 $

Land area

750

Characteristics

Pool
Garage/parking
Furniture

Distance to key points, m

To sea 900

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Susanj; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.