Main Countries Buy Rent

House 142 м² in Mrkovi, Montenegro

113 224 $

797 $ /м²

4OdQR
Share:

Area

142 м2

Bedrooms

4

Traditional stone house for renovation

An ancient stone house for restoration is located 4 km from the sea, in the quiet green village of Mrkovi, on the Lustica peninsula

House area 142 m2 (2 floors of 71 m2 each)

Plot 250 m2

The plot is fenced with a stone fence, trees grow

Legal papers

Electricity supplied, water - reservoir, sewerage - septic tank

Mountain view

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

2

Object type

House

Price

113 224 $

Land area

250

Distance to key points, m

To sea 4000

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Mrkovi; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Montenegro takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.