Main Countries Buy Rent

House 117 м² in Virpazar, Montenegro

124 340 $

1 062 $ /м²

4Of32
Share:

Area

117 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two-storey stone house for renovation with a spacious plot in Sotonici

Two-storey stone house for restoration is located in Sotonići, 5 km from Lake Skadar and 15 km from the sea

Land area 8115 m2

The house consists of two floors - the first floor is 45 m2, the 2nd floor is 24 m2 + a terrace of 20 m2.

A ruin of 28 m2 is attached to the house.

The Crmnica area is known for its wineries. The land is perfect for this type of craft. There is an old vineyard on the plot.

Electricity is 15 m from the house. Water is very close, there is an old well on the plot.

The house is located next to the Petrovac-Podgorica road

The house is legal, documents are ready for sale

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Floor

2

Object type

House

Price

124 340 $

Land area

8115

Distance to key points, m

To sea 15000

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Virpazar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.