Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 35 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

18 828 $

537 $ /м²

4OYqV
Share:

Area

35 м2

Bedrooms

1

Studio apartment at Sunny View Central'.

One of the most advantageous and budget novelties of the current season - Bulgarian House agents present you a studio in Sunny View Central! The apartment is in excellent residential condition, located on the first residential and actual floor with a beautiful terrace. It is sold unfurnished and has a square footage of 35 meters square.

The convenient location of the LCD Sunny View Central - half a kilometer from the beach - is not the only advantage of this place. The complex is surrounded by a beautiful green area with many useful and diverse amenities. There is a restaurant, bar and cafe, swimming pool, household and grocery shopping areas, playground, sports center, spa and other amenities. Security - round the clock.

Services and facilities

Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

1

Object type

Flat

Price

18 828 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.