Main Countries Buy Rent

House 130 м² in Sutomore, Montenegro

160 897 $

1 237 $ /м²

4Offp
Share:

Area

130 м2

Bedrooms

6

House in Bar. City - Sutomore

Two-storey legal house in Sutomore below the highway, with a total area of 130m2 on a land plot of 280m2. First floor structure: Corridor, 2 bedrooms, living room combined with kitchen, bathroom. External staircase to the second floor. On the second floor: 4 rooms, 2 terraces, bathroom. City water and sewerage. Needs repairs. Grocery store 200 meters away. 2 km to the sea on a flat road. Price: 135,000 euros.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

6

Object type

House

Price

160 897 $

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sutomore; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Montenegro takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.