Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 45 м² in Uskudar, Turkey

228 999 $

5 088 $ /м²

4Ohl4
Share:

Area

45 м2

Bedrooms

1

Flat in Istanbul. City - Uskudar

This thoughtfully designed residential complex comprises 6 modern blocks featuring 215 smart-system apartments ranging from 1+1 to 5+1 configurations, catering to diverse lifestyle needs. The project's prime location provides easy access to Istanbul's cultural, commercial, and business hubs while maintaining a serene, residential atmosphere.

Number of rooms

1

Object type

Flat

Price

228 999 $

Backup power generator
Security 24/7
Surveillance
Concierge

FAQ

In Turkey a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Uskudar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Turkey finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.