Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 230 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

710 516 $

3 089 $ /м²

4OdBp
Share:

Area

230 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Tivat. City - Tivat

New, modern villa in Tivat 500 meters from the sea.The villa has 3 floors, 5 rooms, of which 3 bedrooms. Panoramic view to the sea and mountains. Underfloor heating, alarm system, swimming pool, landscaping and much more.Price includes: Interior finish - parquet / ceramic tiles, walls and ceilings painted in any color of your choice. Full exterior finishing - facade, roofing, gutters. All engineering systems - electrics according to the project, sewerage, water supply, one-piece boiler for the house, inverter - multi split air conditioners in the rooms, underfloor heating in bathrooms and common areas (except bedrooms), ventilation system, video surveillance. Bathrooms - ceramic tiles, sanitary ware. Terrace in front of the house, parking, passage to the entrance to the house. Basic landscaping according to the project, wrought iron fence around the perimeter of the site.Excellent location:Panoramic view of the sea and the city, which will not be blocked by new buildings. Plot in a cozy place without tourist traffic.The location of the villas takes into account the owners' need for privacy.In 8 minutes by footpath you can walk from the villa to the marina and the center of Tivat. Distance to the sea - 500 m., To Porto Montenegro - 1 km. To the city center - 700 m. Within walking distance there are stores, restaurants and places for walking.TIVATThanks to the new residential quarter and the marina Porto Montenegro, Tivat is becoming part of the international family of luxury resorts. The city has everything you need for comfort