Main Countries Buy Rent

House 463 м² in Arezzo, Italy

631 673 $

1 364 $ /м²

4Ofmp
Share:

Area

463 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

5

Year of construction

1852

House . City - Arezzo

The farmhouse is approximately 350 sqm spread over 2 levels and internally arranged as follows: The ground floor consists of two entrances, a living room with wood-burning fireplace, a dining area, a large kitchen with panoramic views, a hallway, a guest bathroom, a bedroom with ensuite bathroom and view of the town castle. The first floor is accessed via an internal staircase to the area used as a B&B consisting of four double bedrooms, two bathrooms, a storage room with the possibility of being transformed into another comfortable bathroom, a large study and bookcase, a storage room which can be perfectly a double room. The garden includes a fenced area where inside there is an annexed former pigsty to be used as a pool house and next to it you can install a swimming pool overlooking the charming perched village. 1 hectare of biodynamic vegetable garden, a controlled production of very high quality oil, with 500 olive trees of various types of olive trees, a forest adjacent to the property of approximately 1.3 hectares, 3 hectares of forest detached from the property.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

House

Price

631 673 $

Land area

92350

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Arezzo; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.