Main Countries Buy Rent

House 393 м² in Arezzo, Italy

941 550 $

2 395 $ /м²

4Oflw
Share:

Area

393 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Year of construction

1995

House . City - Arezzo

Casale Foianetto, is located in Foiano della Chiana, in a very strategic position.
The property enjoys a good privacy but also the proximity to all the main services.
The property consists of a farmhouse measuring 243 sqm, an unfinished annexe and a garage.
The main house is on two levels; on the ground floor we are welcomed by a cosy little porch with a wood-burning oven. Entering the property, we find a lovely entrance hall, a large living area with stone fireplace, a dining room and a very bright kitchen with external access. On this level there is also a small service bathroom and a laundry room.
The first floor, reached by internal and external stairs, houses the entire sleeping area composed of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
Adjacent to the main villa, there is an unfinished outbuilding of approximately 80 sqm, which is also on two levels.
A garden of 5720 sq m and a garage of 21 sq m complete the property.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

House

Price

941 550 $

Land area

5720

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Arezzo; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Italy finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.