Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 202 м² in Pomorie, Bulgaria

172 816 $

855 $ /м²

4OX9g
Share:

Area

202 м2

Bedrooms

5

Two-story house in Pomerania

We offer for sale a house for year-round living in the village Kamenar, 6 km away from Pomorie. The total area of the house is 202 sq.m., with its own garage, 3 bathrooms, 3 bedrooms. On the first floor there is a large living room and kitchen, garage, bathroom with toilet, room for central heating. On the second floor there are 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with WC and 2 balconies with a magnificent sea view. The rooms are bright and spacious.

The plot of 750 sq.m. with the possibility of installing a swimming pool and barbecue. On the plot of central electricity and water supply.

The village has mineral springs, stores, church, restaurant, bar-billiard.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

4

Floor

0

Object type

Villa

Price

172 816 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 6000

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Pomorie; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.