Main Countries Buy Rent

Office 225 м² in Sofia, Bulgaria

287 098 $

1 275 $ /м²

4OVlP
Share:

Area

225 м2

Bedrooms

4

Commercial sale, Mladost 3-Mladost 3, in Sofia, Bulgaria

We present to your attention a floor of an office building in Mladost 3. Located near the metro station "Akademika Aleksandra Teodorova-Balana". The office is on the third top floor and consists of a hallway, four private office spaces, a toilet, and a terrace. The interior walls are made of metal and plasterboard and allow for easy reconstruction. There is free parking in the area. There are tenants willing to stay. (yavlenaCOM-105948).

Additional details

Property type

Commercial

Object type

Office

Price

287 098 $

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sofia; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Bulgaria takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.