Main Countries Buy Rent

House 245 м² in Utjeha, Montenegro

440 979 $

1 799 $ /м²

4Offe
Share:

Area

245 м2

Bedrooms

5

House in Ulcinj. The city is Uteha.

Cozy house with a large well-kept garden in Utekha. House area - 155 m2 + three terraces of 30 m2 each. Plot area - 1050 m2. Ground floor - utility room, summer kitchen, bathroom; Second floor - living room with kitchen, 2 bedrooms, bathroom, large terrace; Third floor - corridor, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large terrace. Picturesque views of the mountains and garden. The house is located in a green, quiet area, just a 5-8 minute walk to the beach. A unique feature of the house is a beautiful well-kept garden with landscape design, featuring perennial and fruit trees, flowers, and shrubs. The house is surrounded by a high-quality fence and tall trees, creating a sense of comfort and privacy. Garage for 1 car, as well as parking for several cars. Relaxation area with a waterfall. The house is sold fully furnished and equipped with appliances. A cozy house with a beautiful garden, perfect for both permanent residence and vacation. Price - 370,000 euros.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

5

Object type

House

Price

440 979 $

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Utjeha; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.