Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 308 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

1 966 529 $

6 384 $ /м²

4OdBq
Share:

Area

308 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

6

Villa in Tivat. City - Tivat

New, very cozy villa in traditional Greek style in one of the best areas of Tivat with incredible, panoramic views of the sea and the city.The villa has 4 bedrooms, sauna, billiard room, large terrace with barbecue area and swimming pool.Details:1 floor (112,6m2): free room, could be billiard room + kitchen + space for pool equipment, toilet room and free room.2 floor (70m2): sauna, hall, bathroom with Jacuzzi and shower, toilet, entrance hall, laundry room.3rd floor (68m2): entrance hall, checkroom, toilet, kitchen, living room with access to a large terrace.4th floor (58m2): 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms.The house has a garage (21m2). The pool is not yet completed (there are tiles, but no equipment) 4*7 meters. One of the main advantages of the villa is a huge terrace with a place for barbecue, awning and incredible sea views.Technical characteristics:- Internet optics,- Water - storage underground tank for 80m3,- Septic,- Heating/cooling - electric underfloor heating in all rooms,- 4 air conditioners (3 bedrooms and living room),- 2 additional stoves,- 4 TV points.Location: TivatVilla area: 308 sq.m.Plot area: 400 sq.m.No. of bedrooms: 4Number of bathrooms: 6

Price

1 966 529 $

Land area

400

Characteristics

Pool
Garage/parking
Heating system