Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 317 м² in Tivat, Montenegro

2 085 712 $

6 579 $ /м²

4OdDL
Share:

Area

317 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Villa in Tivat. City - Tivat

New modern family villa with three bedrooms, terraces with panoramic views of the sea, Sveti Marko island and Lustica peninsula, and with a rooftop pool is located in the town of Kavac on the coast of the Gulf of Tivat. The villa is surrounded on all sides by pine forest and is in complete privacy, never blocking the view and on all sides of the villa only nature, no neighbors. We paid great attention to the quality of construction and materials, we used quality hydro and thermal insulation, very strong foundation, hydrophobic concrete, all the latest technology and conscientious approach.Kavac - a unique place with its own microclimate and beautiful nature - is located on a hill above Tivat airport, its south-western orientation provides sunshine all year round. The quiet and cozy town is protected from the tourist hustle and bustle, while being only 10 minutes drive from the center of Tivat and Kotor, 5 minutes from the main shopping centers, Cambridge International School and the airport. This place is very convenient for both permanent living and vacation.The magical fresh air on the plot combines sea breeze and aromas of pine forest. Due to the location on an elevated position there is no such humidity as on the coast, and in the heat here a few degrees cooler than at the sea.In the villa everything is thought out for comfortable living: modern open plan, specialized technical rooms, including laundry and boiler room, dressing rooms, a spacious hall combined with the