Main Countries Buy Rent

House 1648 м² in Perugia, Italy

3 575 507 $

2 169 $ /м²

4Ofkz
Share:

Area

1648 м2

Bedrooms

12

Bathrooms

8

Year of construction

1800

House . City - Perugia

The prestigious Podere Valsasso is a large country house, consisting primarily of a 670 sqm main house. The house is made up of 2 levels.
On the ground floor, you will find a large living room with a fireplace, a dining room, an equipped kitchen with a pantry, a hallway, a utility room, a study and a bathroom. On the same level, there is a technical room and a beautiful porch of 80 sqm. An elegant staircase leads to the second floor, consisting of a hallway, master bedroom with bathroom and wardrobe, 4 bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, 2 other bedrooms, and another entrance hall corresponding to the ancient external staircase. Partially practicable attics of 335 square meters.
Cellar of 30 square meters and a cave of 15 square meters, ideal for ageing wine.
Outbuilding with a total of 195 sqm, where on the ground floor there is an independent apartment with a living/dining room, kitchen, hallway, 3 bedrooms and bathroom, as well as an external wood oven of 10 sqm. On the second floor, there is another bedroom with a bathroom and a panoramic terrace, which has its own independent entrance through the ancient external staircase.

The second outbuilding is about 100 sqm, where on the ground floor you will find a living room with a kitchenette, 2 bedrooms and a bathroom. Large garage in the basement of 140 sqm and rooms side by side for warehouse use of 45 sqm. Externally, the property is surrounded by 5,400 sqm of land, characterised by the driveway, large paved areas, ornamental green areas, and a delightful private swimming pool covered in mosaic of 9 x 4.5 meters.